Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Making Smart Decisions

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Making Smart Decisions

Narrated by James Edward Thomas

HBR's 10 Must Reads

Length
6 hrs 24 mins
Format
Unabridged Audiobook
Publisher
Ascent Audio
Discover essential strategies for better decision-making in this collection of ten pivotal articles from the Harvard Business Review archive. Featuring insights from leading experts like Ram Charan and Michael Mankins, this audiobook guides managers in making bold choices, evaluating risks, and fostering constructive criticism while avoiding common pitfalls. With valuable techniques for overcoming indecisiveness and enhancing accountability, this resource is vital for anyone looking to improve their decision-making skills. A PDF companion is also included with your purchase for further reference.

More in HBR's 10 Must Reads

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Entrepreneurship and Startups

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Entrepreneurship and Startups

Harvard Business Review

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Reinventing HR

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Reinventing HR

Harvard Business Review

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads for New Managers (Updated and Expanded)

HBR's 10 Must Reads for New Managers (Updated and Expanded)

Harvard Business Review, Daniel Goleman, Linda A. Hill, Marcus Buckingham, Herminia Ibarra

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Building a Great Culture (Updated and Expanded)

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Building a Great Culture (Updated and Expanded)

Harvard Business Review, Tomas Chamorro-Premuzic, Erin Meyer

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Innovation (Updated and Expanded)

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Innovation (Updated and Expanded)

Harvard Business Review, Linda A. Hill, Scott D. Anthony, Clayton M. Christensen

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Marketing, Updated and Expanded (featuring "Marketing Myopia" by Theodore Levitt)

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Marketing, Updated and Expanded (featuring "Marketing Myopia" by Theodore Levitt)

Harvard Business Review, Theodore Levitt, Fred Reichheld, Roger L. Martin, Sandra Matz

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Leading with Purpose

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Leading with Purpose

Harvard Business Review, Adam Grant, Ranjay Gulati, Julie Battilana, Michael E. Porter

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads for New Managers

HBR's 10 Must Reads for New Managers

Harvard Business Review, Daniel Goleman, Linda A. Hill, Herminia Ibarra, Robert Cialdini Ph.D. Ph.D.

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Communication (with featured article "The Necessary Art of Persuasion," by Jay A. Conger)

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Communication (with featured article "The Necessary Art of Persuasion," by Jay A. Conger)

Harvard Business Review

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Women and Leadership

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Women and Leadership

Harvard Business Review

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Strategic Marketing

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Strategic Marketing

Harvard Business Review, Clayton M. Christensen, Fred Reichheld, Philip Kotler

Cover of HBR's 10 Must Reads on Managing Yourself (with bonus article "How Will You Measure Your Life?" by Clayton M. Christensen)

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Managing Yourself (with bonus article "How Will You Measure Your Life?" by Clayton M. Christensen)

Harvard Business Review, Daniel Goleman, Clayton M. Christensen, Peter F. Drucker

RecentAudiobook tracks Harvard Business Review and over 137,000 other authors for new releases.

Follow the authors you love and hear about every new audiobook the day it lands.